Parkwood Middle School Honor Roll

First Six Weeks Honor Rolls

A Honor Roll

Sixth Grade
Bevin Andrews, Gina Arellano, Avery Arthur, Abigail Ball, Lydia Barlowe, Jaleika Barnes, Hunter Bass, Joshua Batton, Christian Baucom, Jonathan Belk, Delaney Benito, Kursten Benson, Mac Bigham, Taylor Bigham, John Blumenthal, Jacob Bose, Sarah Brazzell, Meagan Briggs, Rebecca Brigman, Kylie Brooks, Ian Burke, Ace Burton, Nykeira Butler, Austin Cady, Joseph Cannamela, Hayden Carnes, Kirsten Carpenter, Chelsie Carter, Kacey Carter, Tori Carter, Roberto Castaneda, Cassie Chandler, Lauryn Clodfelter, Jacob Clontz, Kaitlyn Coffey, Raheem Covington, Emily Crook, Cassandra Cunningham, Madison Daley, Carolyn Daly, Destiny Deese, Katlin Dobbins, Nolen Durham, Cameron East, Makenzi Ellenburg, Emily Eubanks, Gabriela Flick, Kobe Funderburk, Junior Gamino Castrejon, Gracie Gilliard, Richie Gonzalez, Jadeah Gouch, Lorann Griffin, Shane Hannah, James Harkey, Sarah Harkins, Owen Harley, Isaiah Harris, Dakota Hartis, Danielle Hartsell, Kayley Hathaway, Ethan Hathcock, Lauren Hawkins, Baylee Hearn, Lauran Helms, Taylor Hettinger, Madison Hinson, Taryn Hodgson, Brian Holcomb, Joshua Horne, Briana Howard, William Hubert, Madyson Humphreys, Sakinah Jaaber, Timothy Jackson, Tori Jackson, Elizabeth Johnson, Austin Jones, Hana Jones, Anthony Kainer, Angel King, Jalen King, Breanna Lamb, Hunter Landers, Addison Laney, Austin Laney, Dianna LaTerra, Rebecca Lathan, Michael Laton, Jennifer Le, Zuzu Lee, Paige Logan, Gabriel Lyons, Emily McAteer, Timothy McCain, Grasyn McCaskill, Desmond McDonald, Chadrick McManus, Zachary McNeely, Hailey McWhorter, Jessica Medina, Martha Miranda, Mario Mireles-Juarez, Valeria Mora, Joel Moran, Ruth Moran, Malayna Morgan, Shakayla Morrow, Cameron Mullins, Chloe Murphy, Travis Murphy, Brett Mussatti, Hunter Myers, Sophie Myers, Aylissa Napier, Charisma Napier, Vanna Nash, Demetric Oakley, Patricia Ortiz, Weston Outen, Kaitlyn Page, Christian Palacio, Christian Palin, Amber Parker, Andrew Parker, Kaylin Parker, Hailey Perez, Shea Peterson, Jada Pierce, Adyson Plyler, Tyler Ponsart, Kelly Privett, Aubrie Prueckel, Garrett Quinn, Melanie Reeder, Anthony Rice, Haylee Ritz, Javon Robinson, Luis Rodriguez, Gage Rogers, Robert Rollins, Katelynn Rose, Codie Sansom, Enrique Starkov, Shawn Storey, Shamya Straing-Rushing, Josie Studer, Jenna Sweezy, Trista Taylor, Brittany Templin, Abigail Thomas, Peyton Thomas, Tamya Thompson, Banks Tompa, Jessica Trujillo-Garcia, Kenneth Underwood, James Upchurch, Emily Van Horn, Abigail Vinton, Amya Walls, Cameron Webster, Sophia Williams, Dakota Windham, Steven Wines, Taylor Winters, Connor Woeck, Megan Yow and Sarah Yumet.

Seventh Grade
Matthew Amadio, Joseph Anderson, Nancy Ayala, Aaron Aycoth, Cole Bade, Kasie Baker, Brody Batson, Sophia Berube, Marie Blasko, Katherine Borra, Anthony Bortny, Bailey Boryczewski, Haley Brock, Kaylee Broome, James Brown, Shaunkeijha Brown, Jaclyn Brupbacher, John Bryant, Dakota Burgess, Nelson Burr, Ryan Carnevale, Allana Carter, Alberto Carvajal, Brianna Catalano, Taylor Catoe, Christopher Cavacos, Katherine Cook, Megan Cook, Cristian Cortez, Jonathan Couick, Thomas Covone, Bo Cox, Daniel Craig, Katie Crews, Dawson Cruz, Krista Devenney, Baylee Dipietro, Matthew Dority, William Elliott, Logan Ellis, Brianna Evans, Sophia Fairman, Madison Fallick, William Farmer, Trevor Funderburk, William Gleaves, Katelyn Goff, Ricco Grejdieru, Allison Griffin, Erin Griffin, Daisy Hardy, Charles Harley, Tiffany Hefner, Jennifer Helms, Yeraldo Hernandez, Madison Hildreth, Dillon Hill, Rickey Hines, Angel Hobbs, Drake Holt, Ryan Hunt, Taylor Hunter, Sydney Huston, J’Varr Ingram, Emma Italiano, Raeanne Jackman, Andrea Jauch, Christopher Jeffcoat, Bridget Jones, Sidney Jones, Alecia Jordan, Brianna Kainer, Madison Kelley, Amy Kidder, Zackery Kilgo, Samuel Knittel, Evie Laney, Kaitlyn Laney, Thomas Laney, Kelsey Lawing, Jared Lewis, Tyler Lewis, Andrew Long, Parker Lord, Owen Love, Hannah Ludlow, Dalton Mangum, Thalia Marin, Trace Martin, Anthony Marx, Savannah McManus, Christien Melton, Blake Mills, Jeffrey Morris, Quientin Moser, Samantha Mussatti, McKinley Nelson, Peter Newton, Nathan Nguyen, Colby Outen, Jordan Parr, Courtney Patrick, Tiffani Patterson, Natalie Perez, Caitlyn Plyler, Grace Plyler, Lindsey Plyler, Bayleigh Poulsen, Madison Price, Noah Prueckel, Emmanuel Ramirez, Darian Rhodes, Justin Robins, Adam Rorie, Sevanna Rorie, Caroline Ruth, Kayli Santiago, Theodore Shishkovskiy, Jamie Sistar, Haley Smith, Jacob Spears, Aaron Stamey, Joshua Stanley, Cailyn Steffler, Jaimee Stegall, Grant Stephens, Damien Stout, Jasmine Sustar, Harlie Taylor, Tony Thompson, Kalei Turpin, Fernando Vazquez, Karrington Wallace, Andrew Walsh, Hunter Walsh, Jacob Whitley, Arlee Williams, Elizabeth Williams and Brandon Wolfe.

Eighth Grade
Maurice Addison, Matthew Alexander, Kayla Allen, Jesse Arledge, Aurora Arnold, Aaliyah Barbour, Brittany Baucom, Amy Benton, Jamie Benton, Gillian Bernabe, Eric Bevelhymer, Casey Bigham, Rayanna Black, Caroline Blackmon, Carter Blackmon, Houston Blythe, Molly Boda, Andrew Brantley, Jesse Brewer, Stephanie Burnett, Dakota Chant, Taylor Clark, Lindsey Clodfelter, Kaiya Coffey, Payton Cowan, Elizabeth Cruey, Brandon Crump, Emily Cur, Reese Daley, Josiah Davis, Faith Deaton, Avery Deese, Charles Deese, Alexis Elko, Dawson Ester, Braden Farley, Brittany Ferguson-Springs, Bryant Ferguson-Springs, Tyler Finch, Turner Finnerty, Zachary Garno, Brittany Gill, Morgan Hathcock, Emily Hays, Andrew Helms, Brook Helms, Joshua Helms, Juston Helms, Megan Helms, Mackenzie Honeycutt, Courtney Huneycutt, John Jacumin, Adrian Johnson, Annah Jonas, James Jordan, Jennifer Jordan, Isabella Kampen, Nathan Karman, Soksamate Kim, Amanda Kotesky, Elizabeth Krauss, Noah Kujawski, Laura Lamb, Jordan Lanning, William Lathan, Timothy Leckrone, Deborah Lee, James Lewis, Caleb Loftis, Isamarian Martinez Martin, Taysia Massey, Miguel Mayren, Morgan McFarlane, James McManus, Aaron McWhorter, Callahan McWilliams, Emma Mead, Kayley Medlin, Eliazar Melchor-Blanco, Samara Mobley, Travon Morrow, Heidi Mueller, Sydney Murphy, William Nance, James Nesselrotte, Lee Norwood, Matthew Payne, Diego Perez, Meredith Pomfrey, Carlie Pooler, Stephen Purser, Michaela Rabanus, Jonathan Rand, Tayla Rayburn, Brayan Rennie, Danielle Richardson, Nicholas Ritch, Kaylianna Ritz, Mary Warren Rogers, Kayla Roland, Jackson Rorie, Darien Ruth, Joseph Schneider, Evangjellos Shuxho, Cheyenne Sides, Joseph Sikes, Nikko Sloan, Bethany Snodgrass, Kayla Stansbury, Alexis Starnes, Catherine Starnes, Michael Starnes, Linzy Stephens, Tyler Stone, Raygen Stover-Smith, William Sweezy, Jacob Thomas, Halee Thompson, Miranda Thornton, Jason Toot, Sarena Vanderhoff, Bradley Varner, Jonathon Vest, Selena Villarreal, Jeremy Wade, Corey Wagenvoord, Lindsey Wallace, Emma Weeks, Olivia Williams, Alex Woeck, Logan Wyatt and Songia Wynn.

A/B Honor Roll

Sixth Grade
Deonte Autry, Dexton Barbour, Darian Barksdale, Jacob Barley, Nelson Bowling, Kacie Broome, Lexi Brown, Christen Carter, Austin Clary, Prestin Coan, James Davis, Jordan Drake, Daniel Free, Tyler Harris, Rachel Hinson, Damien Jackson, Rance Jones, Jacob King, Savannah King, David Lemus, Katelyn Little, Alexa Mandel, James Marsh, Cassey Massey, Jaron Massey, Mark Mauldin, Chandler McClendon, Andrea McManus, Alondra Mejia, Daniel Melchor, Madison Newton, Jacob Paysour, Cameron Phronebarger, Bri Price, Valery Reyes Martinez, Deandrae Spencer, Hailey Sutton, Brian Thornton, Heavenny Tims, Macon Weeks and Hailey Young.

Seventh Grade
Miranda Barfield, Joseph Bartlett, Sarah Birmingham, Bryanna Carlson, Dalton Carpin, Wyatt Carter, Natalie Dalby, Merrily Davis, Tristen Deese, Conner Dobbins, Olivia Elgin, William Elrod, Lawrence Felts, Alejandro Flick, Charles Frazier, Alyssa Giroux, Akelia Hailey, Zackary Hayes, Bradley Helms, Dana Hutchens, Bowe Kessinger, Logan Laney, Lucy Martinez, Adam Mason, Adriana Navarro-Rodrigues, Joseph Neal, Sarah Nicholls, Makenzi Purser, Jake Sutton, Timothy Swegan, Judy Thao and Daniel Windham.

Eighth Grade
Miranda Agerton, Alliayh Bailey, Javier Barajas, Christian Beach, Brandon Black, J’Davion Collins, Nathan Covan, Timothy Edgar, Megan Free, Sarah Gayle, Charles Hall, Kaitlin Hargette, Donovan Harris, James Haston, Alexis Helms, Taylor Hinson, Perla Huerta, Brandon Laney, Caleb Lee, Jonathan Lewandowski, Robbie Massey, Luis Moreno-Ubeda, Jonathan Neuman, Carly Norris, Antonio Padilla, Keylie Parham, Luis Gerardo Perez, Jarrie Rushing, Mindy Shores, Victor Thompson, Nicholas Weterrings, Daniel Wheeler, Grant White and Tasjah Williams.

Did you like this? Share it:

Comments are closed.

Our weather forecast is from Wunderground for WordPress