Union County Weekly Honor Rolls Dec. 7

Parkwood High School

First Six Weeks Honor Rolls

A Honor Roll

Ninth Grade
Tara Almeda, Darby Andrews, Galen Beaver, Jordan Clary, Audrey Elmore, Bailey Elrod, Amanda Helms, Gabrielle Hubert, Sierra Laney, Rachel Lathan, Haley Melton, Jesse Nachtigal, Michaela Pressley, Helen Richardson, Annabeth Sanders and Alexis Souther

Tenth Grade
Kayla Bartlett, Lacey Billotto, Ciara Bond, Hunter Bradley, Jacob Cerrie, Joshua Coble, Maddison Crump, Samantha Cur, Bethany Greene, Anakin Honeycutt, Alexa Hudson, Katie Kelbaugh, Lacie Keziah, Leandro Lessin, Madison Lorello, Alexa Mcallister, Kacey Millican, Kenzie Nash, Abigail Nevills-Poole, Calvin Newton, Leeanna Pope, Kiffin Powell, Taylor Powell, Mailynn Reeder, Julia Richards, Christian Shores, Julia Starnes, Laura Stubbs and Abigail Warner

Eleventh Grade
Kaelie Carter, Dalton Chapman, Jasmin Cruz-Luna, Katia Keller, Hannah Kizer, Mikayla Kuykendall, Abby Lathan, Serjio Martinez, Conrad Mueller, Megan O’Shields, Jonah Penegar, Isaac Perez, Myranda Staiano, Kristine Svedberg, Graham Thompson, Emily Vancore and Delaney Waggener

Twelfth Grade
Nathan Beekman, Mallory Bittner, Amy Brooks, Aimee Carruth, Ashlee Cateni, Kaci Coffey, Rachel Craven, Benjamin Crews, Christopher Degraaf, Philip Degraaf, Amber Dennis, Courtney Dennis, Kayla Elmore, Mary Hardman, Joshua Hawkins, Casey Helms, Jose Jauregui, Rachelle Kessinger, Jessica King, Jacob Krauss, Arielle Loftis, David Martinez, Veronica Matyjaszczyk, Megan Mcallister, Katie Millican, Alisha Newton, Jennifer Padgett, Danielle Phillips, Grace Pickens, Sidney Scott, Rikki Stafford, Jack Steele, Elizabeth Stegall, Amanda Thomas, Abby Trull and Julia Walker

A/B Honor Roll

Ninth Grade
Dustin Arney, Dakota Ball, Katherine Bassler, Bristol Batson, Nicholaus Beaver, Tristan Benson, Belinda Britton, Patricia Chavez, Jesse Clontz, Megan Dalby, Bethany DiCesare, Christina Drake, Jonathan Dunn, Tom Fisher, Omar Gil, Sarah Haynes, Tamia Ishmell, Sean Jaurequi, Ashley Johnson, Autumn Kessinger, Taylor King, Zoe Kiser, Deshawna Leary, Darien Lewis, Savannah Logan, Giovannina Marinola De Wald, Michael Melton, Karly Millican, Jordain Muller, Christian Myers, George Padgett, Jenna Parker, Ryan Porter, Maggie Randall, Erica Renkenberger, Gerardo Rodriguez, Erik Ryan, Katherine Schoeppner, Madison Shelton, Lauren Small, Neil Svedberg, Christina Thao, Zachary Tyson, Charlie Wheater and Trevor Wilson

Tenth Grade
Kristen Albrough, Haley Baerga, Ashley Belk, Christopher Bell, Shelley Blei, Keilan Bowling, Lauren Brown, Dylan Catalano, Zachary Cooper, Benjamin Couick, Callie Dipietro, Andrew Eubanks, Taylor Eudy, Zachary Farmer, Amy Fournier, Lillian Geehring, Andrew Giarla, Chelsea Giroux, Paul Glaser, Ian Gleaves, Jonathon Griffin, Alexis Hardy, Savannah Hargett, Miranda Hefner, Hunter Helms, Marissa Hood, Keeley Jackson, Natalie Jauch, Christopher Johnson, Morgan Kampen, Morgan Lilley, Justin Massey, Leigha McDow, Ryan McManus, Jacob McWhorter, Kevin Menchise, Zakare Mooneyham, Margaret Morefield, Jared Myers, Rachel Neely, Kennedy Nunn, Rossmery Palacio, Kyra Price, Jack Ruth, Alexandra Rutz, Luke Simpson, Arriel Smith, Haley Smith, Patrick Starnes, Megan Stephens, Kaena Wallace, Walter Weaver, Elizabeth Wylie and Kayla Zingg

Eleventh Grade
Andres Benitez-DeVilbiss, Caitlin Bernabe, Kevin Betsch, Michael Bishop, Samantha Blythe, Julie Boda, Robert Campbell, Bethany Degennaro, Regan Dion, Maranda Duncan, Laurel Edge, Nadir Farajullayev, James Duncan Greene, Logan Greene, Terra-Marie Greene, Kirsten Hocking, Carlee Honeycutt, Caleb Jackson, Tye Johnson, Lesley Kisiah, Britney Kletter, Krystin Kuykendall, Devyne Leary, Michael Leckrone, Ashley Lewis, Daniel Lizarazo, Haleigh Lowery, Joseph Ludlow, Courtney Medlin, Taylor Mobley, Erika Morelock, Katherine Morton, Karen Padgett, Joshua Page, Thomas Plyler, Amanda Ponsart, Hannah Pressley, Sabrina Pridgen, Jason Radulovich, Hunter Rutledge, Stephanie Shaneyfelt, Corey Snodgrass, Wesley Starnes, Matthew Steele, Staranna Taylor, Bruce Thao, William Tidwell, Emry Tsitouris, Shayna Wullschleger and Ashley Zill

Twelfth Grade
George Barrett, Fernando Benitez, Ashley Bigham, Jordan Blair, Sydney Bryenton, Amber Burnette, Melissa Callahan, Natalye Carter, Megan Cerrie, Mikayla Cunningham, Robert Davis, Margaret Deese, Daniel Edwards, Stacy Fowler, Jacob Grayson, Amber Guy, Jala Haitt, Leslie Hihn, James Houston, Nykesha Houston, Autumn Hudock, Jonathan Jauch, Kayla Johnson, Hailee Jones, Meghan Jones, Emily Laney, Jessica Lindsay, Jonathan Ludlow, Francis Lunsford, Latrevia Marshall, Matthew Martini, Tristah Massey, James Medlin, Samantha Morefield, Whitney Morris, Olivia Myers, Christopher Neal, Savannah Nevills-Poole, Katherine Oliver, Larry Parker, Tori Peninger, Sharon-Bren Plyler, Courtney Radspinner, John Rorie, Connor Rushing, Kody Schlappich, Elizabeth Seibel, Bailey Sims, Bradley Small, Jordan Starnes, Micha Starnes, Zachary Taylor, Matthew Tierney, Tyler Tompa, Angela Warfel, Tyler Willoughby and Samuel Young

Stallings Elementary School

First Six Weeks Honor Rolls

A Honor Roll

Third Grade
Sam Akinrelere, Cora Brindley, Daniel Brooks, Evan Campos, Lauren Cox, Ella Davis, Aidan Diggs, Will Dressler, Reece Franklyn, Josh Harvey, Jonathan Kamenick, Zack Mills, Derrek Pritchard, Clayton Sterchi, Bryson Swann, Jake Takah, Ginnie Van de Riet, Courtney Williams, Morgan Wilson, Ryan Wilson, Hannah Wolfe and Levi Woodward

Fourth Grade
Parker Cook, Davis Joye, Madeline Kesner, Reese Milhone, Liam Rose and Thomas Verrill

Fifth Grade
Anna Brown and Emma Taylor

A/B Honor Roll

Third Grade
Jace Buel, Parker Burke, Jack Costello, Kylee Emrich, Alexis Forinash, Keely Hasty, Ally Henning, Matthew Herian, Caleb Huff, Luke Jackson, Ty Kimbler, Sofie Mascellino, Sophia Mann, Noah Miller, Renna Olson, Meredith Palamountain, Jessie Perez, Aiden Phillips, Lauren Price, Katelyn Proffitt, Andrew Scott, Mackenzie Stavish, Caiden Stison, Mukta Thatte, Luke Trofinoff, Hunter Walle, Trevor Whitley and Alex Williams

Fourth Grade
Gabriella Boley, Olivia Brady, Matthew Broome, Jaxon Blum, Julianna Francis, Caroline Kramb, Jordyn Long, Laney Love, Anna Minakakis, Molly Monago, Matthew Nanney, Emma Negru, Reagan O’Bday, Hunter Poole, Brooke Rochester, Reagan-David Smith, Alyssa Vogel, Nathan Wright and Diana Yevchik

Fifth Grade
Alexis Arias, Brett Bates, Olivia Bott, Nico Brown, Dylan Burdette, Abhishek Chauthan, Jocelyn Coleman, Taylor Cowick, Anna Cushing, Clint Danielsen, Jenna Dojeaaren, Teague Dolezel, Zoe Evans, Caroline Fagan, Gavin Franklyn, Alyson Gonzalez, Lucy Gould, Connor Henderson, Nicholas Horstkamp, Samantha Humphrey, Jennah Johnson, Eddie Joyner, Tanner Long, Amber McCutcheon, Jack McKeever, Taylor Milligan, Stephanie Monago, Casen Pedersen, Garret Phillips, Carly Rauch, Marc Rinaldi, Dylan Roncone, Matthew Stavish, Anna Strawderman, Cameron Trofinoff, Noah Tucker, Aaron Wilson and Vanessa Yakimenko.

Sardis Elementary School

First Six Weeks Honor Rolls

A Honor Roll

Third Grade
Ryan Battaglia, Conner Heinzman, Gabriel Hepka, Grace Krenz, Isac Langlois, Tanner Montgomery,
Hailey Nance, Fabian Walker and David Oden

Fourth Grade
Jacob Bowman, Alissa Duppstadt, Blake Efird, Dustin Hancock, Nicholas Hatley, Erica Hernandez, Darian Johnson and Colby Neal

Fifth Grade
Aryana Cajas, Makenna Melchor, Alexis Monro, Hailey Seymour, Trista Sliney and Noah Walania

A/B Honor Roll

Third Grade
Julia De Souza, Trey Farley, Jastin Farmer, Jenna Fowler, Charlize Gonzalez, Imani Holland, Cameron McCall, Joshua Medina, Sarah Myers, Alexa Paredes, Karla Rosas-Hernandez, Adrianna Santos-Rubio and Nina Trofimov

Fourth Grade
Yasmine Bailey, Stone Emory, Willow Gebbia, Sam Geisinger, Tori Griffin, Keon Herring, Melina Leadenham, Mya Manivanh, Ryan Murphy, Brooke Newsome, Ari Rubin, Mya Scruse, Michaela Smith, Tyler Smith and Francesca Wild

Fifth Grade
Nicholas Bardsley, Sydney Carpenter, Jordan Deflippio, Anna Dragunov, Cameron Gaskill, Brooke Geiger, Cameron Haywood, Jacob Hilkert, Kyle Hillebrand, Veronika Kalyuzhna, Jake Kiker, Lauren Kramer, Jacob Kreppeneck, Sean Langlois, Beth Lewis, Amber Mossembekker, Kayla Myers, Alyssa Outlaw, Rylee Outlaw, Doan Pham, Victoria Riabtseva, Savannah Sineath, McKenzye Smalls, DJ Smith, Ethan Smith, Will Snuggs, Brianna Steed, Kenlynn Walker, Katie Wessman, Alyse Whitecar, Trent White and Andrew Wyco.

Did you like this? Share it:

Comments are closed.

Weather forecast by WP Wunderground & Denver Snow Plowing