Weddington Middle School Honor Roll

First Six Weeks Honor Rolls

A Honor Roll

Sixth Grade
Anne Abrams, Sarah Alhajli, Jared Applegate, Zoey Beausoleil, Abigail Bowers, Sydney Burke, Elizabeth Carlton, Michael Cavallero, Ishan Chitale, Julia Clark, Ryan Clark, Delaney Conner, Camryn Coogan, Allison Curtis, Larissa Decker, William Deihl, Pia DiCenzo, Kennedy Duncan, Eliza Durham, Sara Ellisor, Riley Felts, Logan Fillizola, Madelyn Flickinger, Galen Hague, Cristina Harry, Alexander Healy, Kenzie Hechtel, Spencer Higgins, Austin Jones, Molly Jones, Roseanne Joseph, Michael Larbie, Benjamin Lassiter, Samiyah Lateef, Aaron LeGrand, Timothy Loye, Cameron Maddox, Mary Marze, Sophia Maupin, Nathanael McGrath, Morgan Miller, Emily Moonan, Robert Moore, Bradley Moorehead, Katrina Munoz, Eamon Murphy, Erika Newman, Brandi Nguyen, Bijal Pandoria, Alexis Patterson, Hudson Pirkey, Madison Purviance, Audrey Ramsey, Tracy Ridley, Sophie Runge, Jillian Scharf, Barbara Schmitz, Constance Lea Schwartz, Lily Shermansky, James Shipley, Jessica Simmons, Kendall Smith, Zachary Snowdon, Kaitlyn Speiser, Samantha Sprenkle, Brandon Stough, Alexander Stoynev, Ryan Tezzi, Margaret Thompson, Kailee Ursini and Sarah Vest.

Seventh Grade
Anna Baucom, McCarty Beckerman, Harrison Bernard, Meghan Boulware, Blaire Brown, Zoe Butler, Megan Carey, Nicole Cavaliere, Lauren Chiaradio, Scott Chomicki, Taylor Coleman, Charles Colson, Tyler Counts, Meredith Davis, Alisha Desai, Mark Drewery, Matthew Eberhard, Sarah Evans, Michelle Gaylord, Colin Geraghty, Logan Green, Jamie Haney, Luke Hardy, Andrew Healy, Nitisha Jagarlamudi, Ryan Kroll, Cameron Lacroix, Shannon Lawler, Hannah Lee, Denison Livingston, Benjamin Long, Julie Lyons, Morgan Macia, Siret Mann, Caden McCament, Michaela McDuffie, Andrew Miller, Nicole Montemayor, Brendan Moran, Dylan Morgan, Ethan Murray, Dumebi Okocha, Sheev Patel, Katie Richardson, Jordan Ries, Alicia Robbins, Brooke Sandbo, Khushmi Shah, Bailey Simpkins, Aarushi Singh, Madison Smith, Rachel Smith, Magdalyn Snyder, Ashwin Subramaniam, Samuel Tackeberry, Tyler Temprile, Benjamin Thompson, Emma Tucker, Hunter VanScoy, David Veres, Katherine Wilkins and Joshua Wilson.

Eighth Grade
David Bayha, Emily Decker, Grace Decker, Jessica Dohman, Stephanie Espinosa, Ruby George, Molly Hansen, Joshua Harry, Natalie Herbst, Jacob Herring, Joel Hobbs, Hope Howie, Kelly Huben, Morgan Jamison, Logan Jennes, Sydney Jones, Dalton Kelly, Anantika Khindaria, Taylor MacLellan, Cedric Maddox, Walter Magda, Kerrigan Mccabe, Brooke Mikes, Tyler Moorehead, Ami Patel, Maxwell Petruzzi, Alexander Reilly, Samuel Reinecke, Paul Richardson, Lizbeth Saa, Jake Schmitz, Allison Shreves, Brendan Sibley, Celia Snipes, Catherine Waddell, Taye Ward, Rebecca Wells and Morgan Wetherbee.

A/B Honor Roll

Sixth Grade
Rayanne Abdelaziz, Lana Abuwar, Erica Adams, Chase Anderson, Selwyn Anthony, Tawo Ayambem, Sydney Ayers, Nicholas Battista, Jaden Benjamin, Anushka Bhawsinka, Alyssa Biancardi, William Black, Ethan Boutwell, Braxton Bowen, Davis Briers, Max Brimigion, Aiden Brosterhous, Kyle Bryce, Emiah Burrowes, William Cameron, Emily Carlson, Samantha Carpenter, Anthony Casciola, Cassady Caven, Cayla Cherry, Madelyn Cherry, Elysabethe Clayton, Landon Clouse, Courtney Connell, Hannah Conner, Madelyn Counts, Morgan Croskrey, Bethany Cupp, Kayla Deese, Jonah Dembe, Carson Dickey, Riley Dippert, Ana Dobeck, Emerson Douds, Ian Dunn, Samantha Eberhard, John Edwards, Ikemefuna Ekwonu, Ositadinma Ekwonu, Sincere English, Summer Erickson, Sydney Farrell, John Fincken, Tianna Fulp, Jordan Gaines, Danielle Gama, Stamatia Gazzola, Meaghan George, Marla Gertzman, Adam Gilmartin, Ryan Goldstein, Bryan Gonzalez, Kate Goodwin, Destiny Harris, Jack Harris, Alyson Hartman, Emma Horne, Ryan Huesing, Jonathan Hutteman, Tyler Iglesias, Patricia Jackson, Simon Jenkins, Jada Johnson, Oliver Jones, Donovan Julian, Lindsey Katon, Silas Kelly, Tate Kenison, Malachy Kerrigan, Christopher Killings, Julia Kjelland, Joshua Kolubinskyj, Emily Krantz, Taylor Lambeth, Jordan Lamont, David Lange, Stephen Larson, Destiny Leach, Thomas Lewis, Madeline Liesman, James Little, Katherine Lyons, Nasia Mash, Thomas Mattison, Nathaniel McCormick, Kiely McDonald, Mara McDonald, Wilson McKain, Cooper McKeehan, Robert McManus, Justin Melhorn, Sarah Merrill, Samantha Millendorf, Blake Monkus, Hailey Moore, Haley Morreale, Sarah Muhyeddin, Katherine Muller, Victoria Neff, Jensen Nicastro, Aidan Nolan, Jackson O’Hara, Ijeoma Okocha, Alec Orrell, Bronagh OShea, Nicholas Palacio, Manav Parikh, Kaleigh Perez, Justin Pfeifer, Justin Pharr, Emma Pincus, Lucy Pincus, Chase Plyler, Dylan Quick, Emily Qureshi, Reagan Rand, Olivia Ransbottom, Eric Reilly, Zachary Reiser, Olivia Riden, Sahara Roberts, Emma Rollings, Tylar Roof, Michael Saccio, Thalia Salas-Zagacki, Logan Samuels, Eric Schneider, Grace Schubert, Shelby Shafer, Lucas Sheaffer, Garrett Shrader, Zachary Simpson, Vanessa Sirico, Tyler Smith, Eva Snipes, Caroline Snyder, Ryan Spivak, Clay Spivey, Phoebe Stones, Dellon Stough, Christina Sutton, Andrew Szklinski, Tate Thomas, Sarah Traylor, Emily Urwick, Sydney VanHorn, Anna Viele, Shishir Vyas, Amy Vysotsky, Alexandria Wall, Jacob Wallace, Alexander Weinberg, Noah Weisberg, William Werner, Tyler Williams, Grace Williamson, Carley Yarbrough, Kendrick Yelverton and Leah Young.

Seventh Grade
Lindsay Anderson, Christopher Aquino, Brennan Baugh, Dawson Beck, Riley Bevington, Tess Bowen, Madison Brooks, Alanna Brown, Zackary Budzik, Matthew Burke, Michael Burns, Cara Burrell, Matthew Burrows, Joshua Buwick, Robert Buzzard, Christine Byrne, Kaylin Carr, Jackson Chavis, Amanda Cherry, Madison Cherry, Nia Clayton, Caitlin Collins, Samuel Conner, Arynn Cooper, Lauren Craig, Paul D’Amico, Alia Daniels, Mallory Delev, Rohan Desai, Doug Dracon, Robert English, Briana Eustace, Naadiya Faison, Allyson Fisher, Megan Fridrich, Xiaoyu Gao, Grace Garner, Aubrey Garren, Brady Gesner, Christopher Giattino, Megan Gioffre, Ellora Golbus, Austin Hall, Catherine Halley, Vanessa Harrison, Rowan Hatinen, Ryan Healy, Anthony Hennings, Jackson Herring, Madyson Hibbard, Eden Hickerson, Harrison Hockenberry, Christian Hoffman, George Holevas, Tyrie Houghton, Zachary Howard, Davis Hudson, Jacob Hyzy, Kyndal Ivey, Shauna Johnson, Ally Jones, Kristen Jones, Ivan Karaivanov, Savannah Kasell, Marie-Denise Kavege, Katherine Kerman-Bistolfo, Grant Kimner, Avery Kinnear, Cassandra Knobeloch, Anita Kovalev, Benjamin Lamb, Adam Langevin, Ethan LeGrand, Austin Leonard, Ryan Leonard, Helen Li, Jason Li, Bradley Link, Reilee Linner, Jacob Long, Brooke Luther, Jaclyn Lyons, Katherine Malatras, Dana Mangual, Lydia Mathis, Sage McAlister, John McCarthy, Branson McGee, Brady Michelow, Alyssa Mikeal, Kerrie Miles, Carleigh Miller, Grant Miller, Morgan Montemayor, Grace Moore, Luke Moore, Gabrielle Morrison, Samantha Morrison, Erin Moses, Junaid Munshi, Sophia Nelson, Luke Nygard, Owen O’Connell, James O’Grady, Casey Olson, Miranda Olson, Jennifer Onos, Davis Osepchuk, Jada Osepchuk, Matthew Owens, McKenna Owens, Kayla Palacio, Ansley Paris, James Paris, Samir Patel, Cade Pearce, Brock Peeler, Nicole Pensabene, Grace Perkins, Ciara Peters, Hannah Phillips, Kalee Plante, Zachary Powers, Jasmine-Ruth Pratt, Davia Pugh, Colton Rahall, Katlyn Randolph, Simone Rattrovo, Natalie Reda, Hannah Rhyne, Alexander Roach, Colton Roark, Kaleigh Roberson, Emily Robertson, Kaitlyn Schmitt, Mateo Sejas, Robert Seybold, Michael Shea, Tyler Shearer, Ashley Shreves, Kaitlyn Shuck, Kailea Simmons, Connor Smith, Frances Stark, Anna Starnes, Jamie Stein, Benjamin Stone, Anthony Terrigno, Lacie Thomas, Garett Thompson, Myles Tillery, Griffin Tracy, Brittney Traylor, Ian Turowski, Kaelee Van Gundy, Ethan VanWynsberg, Austin Vickery, Regan Wallon, Kristen Walters, Emma Waters, Emily Watts, Frank Weaver, Cecilia White, Ashlyn Wiriden, Kathryn Wittek, Tyler Yoder and Bryan Zeledon.

Eighth Grade
Mark Adams, OluwaTosin Aluko, Emerson Armstrong, Samantha Balough, Gabrielle Barajas, Anthony Battista, Kristina Beek, Nicholas Bellardini, Alexandria Benedict, Thomas Bennett, Brenna Berger, Emma Boutwell, Kristen Brown, Chloe Bunce, Hannah Burnette, Kenneth Canup, Madison Carmichael, Gabriella Cavallero, Jennifer Clark, Nicholas Connell, William Cramer, Brenna Cravens, Nolan Crooks, Gabriel Cuesta, Poulami Das, Michael Davidson, Annie Davis, Cynthia Delgado, Noah Dembe, Jason Dodds, Jake Donofrio, Anastasia Douds, Camryn Drabenstadt, Michael Falacara, Alyssa Felts, Joseph Ferro, Brendan FitzGerald, Shaelyn Fitzgerald, Harry Fleck, Kennedy Fowler, Evan Fremin, Wyatt Furlong, Zachary Gaines, Caitlyn George, Nicholas Gioffre, Scott Goodwin, Nicholas Guido, Kylie Hall, Warren Hamer, Henry Hatt, William Hatt, Kayla Hechtel, Alexander Helms, Liesl Holder, Lydia Holley, Caroline Horne, Rodney Hounshell, Madison Hughes, Emily Jeffords, Paul Jennes, Todd Jordan, Audrey Kalaf, Sarea Kelly, William Kern, Lydia Kerrigan, Maccoy Kerrigan, Megan Kirkland, Emory Kiser, Jillian Klosek, Innesa Kovalev, Jamie Krantz, Richard Laughlin, Grace Lingo, Nathan Lisiecki, Trevor Little, James Litton, Nathan Long, Andrew Lyons, Tyler Macinnis, Thomas McCorkle, Michael Mckeown, Grace McKinley, Caitlyn Mcluskie, Cyan Mercer, Cameron Michael, Adam Miller, Miriam Miller, Matthew Moore, Ana Nieto Ramirez, Niall Nugent, Emma O’Connor, Olivia Odle, Emily O’Hare, Jonathan Ohmstede, Jessica Olson, Jonathan Palmer, Kelsey Patterson, Kaitlyn Paxton, Jay Peeler, Arianna Pensiero, Thomas Pfeifer, Steven Pharr, Alexandros Pistiolis, Sydney Poore, Giavanna Proctor, Justin Pruitt, Cody Qiu, Regan Richards, Edward Richardson, Remi Roberts, Eduardo San-Agustin, Morgan Saur, Austin Schill, Marissa Schmoecker, Gabrielle Schubert, Ryan Schwieger, Charles Seehorn, Benjamin Sergeant, Alyssa Sherrin, Lauren Shipes, Suzu Sidney, Caileigh Snowdon, Jared Stokes, Grantham Thomas, Rachel Tilley, Kaylea Tolchin, Gillian Totaro, Logan Traylor, Sarah Tutor, Solomon Waithe, Charles Warren, Margaret Wright, Brandon Young and Bradley Zilisch.

Did you like this? Share it:

Comments are closed.

The forecast for 28110 by WP Wunderground