Making the Grade: Weddington High Honor Roll

A Honor Roll
Ninth Grade

Alexandra J Allison, William Barrineau, Jovan J Baslious, Jessica L Baucom, Christopher T Beckley, Katerina E Biancardi, Grace A Bilbao, Jackson H Bland, Sara M Blowers, Paul W Brocklebank, Amanda J Brook, Shane M Brown, Daniel A Calabretta, Rebecca A Caputo, Margaret L Carpenter, Bailee M Carter, Evan M Chronis, Abigail G Crawford, Aaron T Czupryna, Shawn N Dashty, Makenzie L Davidson, Lindsey A Davis, Hannah L Dearstyne, Danielle J DeLuca, Theresa R Dicenzo, James A Dixon, Ryan K Donelson, Kristin A Duff, Clay T Edwards, John D Ellisor, Emily W Engle, Daniel C Falacara, Brian T Gaye, Kristin T Geczi, Mckenna S Gorham, Madison N Grover, Michael A Hartman, William G Helms, Walker Higgins, Alexandra G Holland, Alyssa L Hollifield, Amanda Huben, Zachary K Hunnicutt, Lacey E Hunter, Raechel L Ingledue, Malorie R Jahn, Krista D Jasso, Allison E Jeffords, Carly J Jensen, Allison M Jones, Edward W Kalaf, James W Kalaf, Mary M Kerfonta, Rachel A Klink, Lars B Knapp, Jordan N Leonard, Frances M Livingston, Evan S Lloyd, Megan K Lowther, Austin T Malik, Julia Mann, Jordan M Mayfield, Joshua A Mayfield, Margaret T McCarthy, Stephanie F McGough, Sarah E McKain, Elizabeth L McNeil, Jessica N Micale, Joshua L Miller, Johnathan W Mills, Kayla A Moore, Jonathan Morreale, Stephen S Morrison, Hayley B Murray, Jazzmine Oates, Christopher A O’Brien, Mason P Osepchuk, Zachary T Polizzi, Michael S Rimmer, Savannah K Ruff, Emilie M Schaphorst, Andrew K Schuster, Elijah G Setzer, Benjamin P Sewell, Kylie A Sheaffer, Chase M Shippy, Joshua L Smith, Rachel L Snider, Elizabeth C Spence, Mary A Staude, Ashley N Steele, Joanna M Stefano, Adam R Thiemann, Wesley B Thompson, Charles A Thornton, Emma L Tippett, Donald C Titherington, Melissa E Valdman, Marisa T Vanhorn, Lauren C Vogel, Cole R Voorhies, Jacob D Wall, Kelsey E Warren, Blake J Waud, Jeffrey T Welch, Kelly D Wilson, Jacob H Woodard

Tenth Grade
Aidan Y Babich, Caroline N Bailey, Olivia L Bailey, Michael J Balzano, Victoria R Belcher, Mikayla M Bellardini, Sydney L Bloom, Jack T Blowers, Christian Bost, Nicolas A Brandt, Megan N Brown, Madison M Brumbaugh, Trevor J Bunce, Christopher T Burns, Matthew C Burns, Adam B Campbell, Evan W Demopoulos, Steven R Denny, Sarah G DuCharme, Terence J Dunster, Callie L Efird, Robert Estes, Karli E Fowler, Cody G French, Matthew M Fridrich, Wincy A Fyle, Nicole C Gaylord, Olivia L Gibbons, Tanner M Glackin, Christopher M Griggs, George M Halas, Haley E Hartsell, Amanda J Healy, Rachel C Hibbets, Benny P Ho, Ricky P Ho, Olivia K Jenkins, Alexa L Katon, Lauren A Krewson, Joseph T Lathrope, Isaiah M Lee, Trevor H Lesley, Bethanie P Lewis, Anna E L’Hommedieu, Nicole Luce, Kelcey L McClung, Gabrielle McQueen, Auburn Mercer, Megan E Miles, Alex M Mull, Jacob R Nelson, Jack C Nicastro, Timothy Oconnor, Jessica R Ohara, Daniel P O’Toole, Madison A Owens, Jessica L Pennachio, Justin P Phifer, Andrew J Phillips, Haralambos Pistiolis, Alexander S Plevka, Gregory D Pychynski, Shane M Ridge, Hunter K Roark, Casey L Rowe, Julianna Ruggiero, Kelly A Samuelson, Michael T Schmitt, James C Shanks, Madeline A Skinner, Morgan D Somers, Alice L Song, Bailey A Stallings, Madison S Stark, Christian T Sykes, Madeline J Tackeberry, Brittany Tallent, Paige Thompson, James A Tran, Thanh N Tran, Madeline C Tuttle, Willem D Vandermeer, Robert G Wadsworth, Reagan E Walters, Luke Warner, Caitlin R Wenzell, Christopher Wheeler, Stephen M Wierzbicki, Abigail R Wurst

Eleventh Grade
Valentin A Allen, Jervis C Allison, Brendan A Bailey, Lindsay M Baist, Ragine J Battle, Daniel C Bayha, Haley D Bennett, Nathaniel H Borrelli, Macon C Boyce, Jenna R Brown, Steven P Burns, Natalie M Carney, Colby J Chatterton, John I Chung, Samantha L Corio, Madison D Croffut, Tanesha A Davis, Wafic O El-Kara, Heath A Fisher, Virginia K Fleck, Chloe N Gilgannon, Andrew L Goins, Hunter C Hastings, Kirsten L Heron, Brandon C Hewett, Alyssa M Holland, Emily Holland, Daniel R Huntley, Robert J Jenkins, Teylor M Jenkins, Sadie D Johnson, Nicholas C Kachulis, Caroline L Kerrigan, Paige E Klein, Dashiell Kochhar, Christian T Lisa, Thomas E Livingston, Grant Martensen, Lauren L Martin, Morgan N McCoy, Anna E Meade, Alyssa J Miller, Emily R Moore, Jessica M Olin, Conor J Osepchuk, Peter E Ovendorf, Mckenzie Pautz, Stephanie A Pennachio, Serafim M Pistiolis, Maria A Polizzi, David M Pope, Carson D Rich, Cameron Roten, Kindell J Schmitt, Megan A Scott, EmilyAnne A Sewell, Alyssa B Shank, Ashley A Simpson, Eli B Snider, Grant S Starnes, Brooke P Stemple, Walker C Stevens, Alexander H Thomas, Stewart M Tyler, Carmen A Villagomez, Sarah C Walters, Elizabeth A Warren, Trevor Warren, Kristen N Williams, Clarissa A Wilson, Hanna K Wingo, Kaila Woodard, Eric J Yang, Jake A Yurek, Grantham P Zaharis

Twelfth Grade
Alexandra C Adams, Grant E Babich, Alexander J Biehl, Caroline F Blunck, Adam D Brown, Haley G Carpenter, Sarah L Carroll, Casey J Chepko, Danelle M Chilcott, Taylor L Chronis, Bryan A Clark, Bethany K Crocker, Katelyn E DeMille, Ashley R Dosch, Kairsten A Fay, Shelbi P Fowler, Katherine M Frazier, Ryan C Geczi, James T Genna, Kathryn N Gutt, Courtney A Hewitt, Reagan M Howard, Joshua M Hyzy, Lauren E Ingledue, Taylor W Kiker, Marygrace I Knight, Ryan M Langevin, Jordan L Lewis, Chelsea R Matson, Claire E McCray, Meredith M McCray, Patrick J Meade, Kathleen R Morgan, Lauren L Owczarzak, Sydney M Parris, Michael H Pedemonte, Justin W Pleasants, Katherine G Plevka, Jacquline C Plyler, Jay T Poppino, Lauren E Pritchard, Kendyl C Putnam, Zachary L Ratliff, Jacob R Reardon, Scot A Robertson, Grant T Roth, Kelsey E Smith, Matthew J Smith, Sean-Michael T Smith, Whitney C Smith, Tyler J Sommers, Joseph J Spangler, William B Thomas, Travis D Thompson, Alexandra M Trevisan, James E Turner, Stephen G Tuttle, Clyde H Warrington, Matthew T Yelverton

A/B Honor Roll
Ninth Grade

Gracen R Adams, Evan R Altizer, Chandler A Arrowood, Connor S Baird, Virginia E Bivens, Ryan A Black, Samara Black, Anna R Borrelli, Alexandra Bostick, Courtney L Bowles, Caitlin M Brizell, Callan J Bush, Victoria A Buwick, Liam M Byrne, Kelsey Cabrera, Jackson B Calcaterra, Sara C Cantrell, Maliek A Caple, Colton R Carmichael, Kevin J Centrella, Cameron T Clemons, Jason D Cobb, Sean D Collins, James A Cook, Zachary M Cooper, Melissa N Costa, Emily R Couvillon, Abigail E Daziel, Anano Dekanoidze, Shelbey K Delange, Mackenzie L Delev, David A Dubois, Marco M Fanous, Sarah L Ferguson, Emily N Ferro, Kimberly H Finnell, Ryan M Fitzgerald, Hannah E Fore, Benjamin J Fox, Jasmine V Gabriel, Betsabe Gamoneda, Danielle M Gargano, Lauren A Garvey, Andrew L Gonzales, Marcquis D Graham, Madeline I Hancock, Anastasia P Hargett, Hannah R Hastings, Everett Haugh, Haley N Hawkins, Marley J Hazeltine, Luz Y Hernandez, Joseph T Hess, Griffin G Hill, Austin M Hinson, Ilana D Hirschmann, Brandon F Hooks, Matthew T Hudson, Sarah M Huntley, Stephanie A Hyzy, William C Jarvie, Jordan H Keene, Emily P Klink, Griffin T Knobeloch, Samuel J Ko, Kai T Kuraoka, Carter S Lee, Emily C Lineberger, Virginia D Lingo, Christopher N Macera, John D Malatras, Ciera L McCosh, Megan F McElveen, Amanda D McWhirter, Cole P Middleton, Katlyn Montoya, Kathryn J Moore, Jack M Morgan, Elizabeth A Nichols, Dillon C Norman, Demonta T Oates, Lauren E Ostler, Zane T Peery, Jamie L Petta, Sofia A Porto, Monica L Qureshi, Christina B Reale, Kaylin I Reyes, Hannah L Riden, Juan A Rodriguez, Kelli N Rowland, Jack D Ryan, Kasey A Sagraves, Caira G Samuels, Robert A Sanchez, Alec J Schuster, Megan E Sealey, Steven L Sessoms, Lindsay M Sharpe, Hannah S Simpson, William H Skinner, Jessica L Snyder, Christopher Sontay, Michael D Stewart, Anna-Marie Stines, Robert A Stoerzer, Cody D Theroux, Chelsey M Thomas, William A Tidwell, Matthew A Trinkle, Rachel M Truslow, Logan A Ursini, Ian Q Vander-Schel, Fayja A Ware, Christian S White, Carlye E Wittek, Carly M Wlezniak, Victoria L Woolard, Dailyn N Wysinger, Lindsey A Yarbrough

Tenth Grade
David N Alder, Caseley A Amick, Daniel E Arno, Harrison C Barrack, Lauren B Bellamy, Gavin O Black, Drew A Bostic, Zachery W Brupbacher, Coleman M Bryant, Noelle M Buttrey, Laura N Carpenter, Reed P Carroll, Samuel C Champagne, Brian D Collins, Devon C Corrigan, Matthew J Costa, Kelsie D Croal, Hayden J Crooks, Wesley J Croskrey, Josephine Crowell, Margaret W Davis, Sydnei D Davis, Kyle J Deacon, Chaney N Dedmon, Madison L Delev, Ashley E Dufault, Brittany Fairchild, Samantha D Farquhar, Morgan L Fries, Virginia E Gibson, Kiera M Grace, Jacqueline E Grexa, Emma G Gutt, Julia A Hagarty, Christopher A Hambrick, Thomas E Haney, Alexander M Hartsell, Emily A Harvey, Gregory C Henion, Harrison N Holder, Kendyl C Holton, Joshua M Islam, Molly E Johnson, Daniel I Kelly, MacGregor S Knight, Lauren A Lathan, Riley T Laymon, Brian Lee, Sarah K Lotz, Alex C Lowery, Christopher W Luu, Brandon L Lynn, Devin R McAreavy, Douglas A Moore, Heath M Moore, Kamel M Muhyeddin, Caden M Murphy, Justin A Neff, Amber L Nickels, Riley L Niemeyer, Kylie R Odrobina, Hallam H Overton, Savannah R Owens, Pankil D Patel, Hannah A Patterson, Kylene A Pavelich, Nikita Polkhovskii, Vickie E Poulimenos, Madison E Pressley, Lauren Price, Mallary C Price, Anna Reichenbach, Kevin C Reid, Samantha E Reilly, Bryan P Rishe, Katrina J Robertson, Britton K Rogers, Chase M Roten, Elizabeth R Rupert, Alek J Salfia, Jalen C Saxon, Jeremy G Schellhorn, Jake N Sedon, Ciara R Segerlin, Jonathan D Sewell, David A Seybold, Laura C Shannon, Thomas R Smith, Jacob T Spiess, Hayden R Stahlman-Dwyer, Christian J Swope, Victoria A Trevisan, Beatrix E Vandermeer, Martin E Vandermeer, Danielle C Vayo, Nicole A Vega, Jessica L Wachman, Simone O Waithe, Oliver B Walsh, Lauren Wheeler, Ashley-Nicole D Williams, Cassady T Williams, Alexander W Wilson, Savannah L Wishart, Emma E Yates

Eleventh Grade

Christopher J Appleton, Frank K Arey, Deane M Ballard, Lori A Baratta, John D Bonar, Kayla C Bowles, Sean M Burns, Sarah R Cardaci, Caitlin E Cassell, Kierstin Cogdell, Mark Collins, Kaitlyn M Couvillon, Shannon A Crocker, Conner Custance, Jonathan M Davidson, Connie S Delgado, Madison C Douthitt, Wesley B Edwards, Megan N Ellisor, Amanda M Esposito, Elizabeth Ferguson, Brandon J Fillette, Julia M Fincher, Miriam W Firth, Ryan M Girts, Tess Goldberger, Lindsey K Good, Connor M Gorham, Chad W Gray, Karim T Habbal, Christopher Hancock, Caroline Haugh, John J Hawthorne, Emily M Helms, Karley Highet, Erin M Hinson, Chandler G Hoffman, Abigail G Holley, Allyson L Holston, Matthew L Hoover, Lauren B Horrell, Jordan E Hudson, Paige E Jeffers, Toni C Jenkins, Buck G Jones, Alicia M Kasputis, Lauren A Kempf, Connor J Kennedy, Benjamin T Kern, Ashley L King, Brittany N Kingsland, Willie R Kornegay, Patrick S Lake, Jillian Lang, Sophia K Lange, Eric M Langevin, Logan A Leclair, Haley K Lloyd, Gabriela Lopez, Johnny A Lopez, Joel Maisonave, Tate L Manning, Cahner Manns, Gian C Martinez, Rebekah K Massi, Sean McClung, Taylor S McCoy, Brittany A Mikes, Morgan Y Mona, Edward Moore, Emily Hope H Moore, Nathan G Morris, Laura Morse, Casey R Mullis, Andrew S Nelson, Conor W Newton, Morgan N Onley, Katie L Pagano, Dhara Y Patel, Nathan Perreau, Jack A Pinner, Mari A Puleio, Jessica M Resor, Megan N Rhyne, Melody J Robbins, Rose M Rudder, Bennett S Rutherford, Valerie J Sawka, James D Schaffter, Zachary O Schumacher, Joseph W Schwartz, Emily R Sewell, Jessica D Stefano, Savannah M Stokes, Patrick R Tabor, Kelsey J Tackeberry, Taylor J Tober, Karina P Tyulyu, Emily K Usiak, Sarah M Vaughn, Shane P Vogel, Gregory L Woods, Caroline M Wright, Allison York

Twelfth Grade
Taylor L Arrowood, Isabella R Bartolucci, Khushbu D Brahmbhatt, Breanna M Brandt, Cassidy A Burkhart, Joel A Cabrera, Alexa R Campbell, Molly G Cook, Walter C Credle, Yolanda Cruz-Olguin, Charles Z Davis, Casey E Deacon, Samuel M Dearstyne, Vincent V DeBetta, Nicole M DeLuca, Julia E Echols, Derek L Fairchild, Stephen H Finnell, Carly E Flanagan, Emily M Gaye, Shelby P Grant, Ashton M Grau, Carly E Griffith, Jordan M Grover, Sarah E Harvey, Christopher G Hetzler, Emily R Hock, Harris B Hoin, Victoria D Kanos, Charles V Keating, Brandon M Kersnowski, Hunter S Killman, Jane Y Kim, William D Liu, Ryan T Lombardo, Christian S Lowder, Morgan C Mannion, Shannon L Martin, Yeltsin N Matamoros, Wesley M McDaniel, Daniel E Mickey, Maxwell A Middleton, Jennifer J Millett, Victoria M Moore, Alexander W Newsome, Jordan M Newsome, Madeline S O’Connor-Heatherly, Jae Y Park, Michael S Piciucco, Aaron B Pruitt, Paulina M Ragunas, Alexander M Ramsey, Amy E Reader, Lauren N Rissanen, Melissa R Sackowitz, Alexa Z Schemitz, Ian J Searle, Rebecca C Sheffler, Alyssa N Sherrie, Zakary I Smith, Colby G Spivey, Tess E Squires, Sharif G Tassy, Yu Tian, Samuel R Trexler, Morgan E Wagstaff, Courtney E Yearick

Did you like this? Share it:

Comments are closed.

The forecast for 28110 by WP Wunderground